Monday, October 1, 2012

0

List of Internet Users In World

  • Monday, October 1, 2012
  • bhushan chhaya
  • Share



















































































































































































































































  • TOP 20 COUNTRIES WITH HIGHEST NUMBER OF INTERNET USERS
    NoCountry or RegionPopulation,Internet UsersInternet UsersPenetrationWorld
    2011 EstYear 2000Latest Data(% Population)% Users
    1China1,336,718,01522,500,000513,100,00038.40%22.50%
    2United States313,232,04495,354,000245,203,31978.30%10.80%
    3India1,189,172,9065,000,000121,000,00010.20%5.30%
    4Japan126,475,66447,080,000101,228,73680.00%4.40%
    5Brazil194,037,0755,000,00081,798,00042.20%3.60%
    6Germany81,471,83424,000,00067,364,89882.70%3.00%
    7Russia138,739,8923,100,00061,472,01144.30%2.70%
    8Indonesia245,613,0432,000,00055,000,00022.40%2.40%
    9United Kingdom62,698,36215,400,00052,731,20984.10%2.30%
    10France65,102,7198,500,00050,290,22677.20%2.20%
    11Nigeria170,123,740200,00045,039,71126.50%2.00%
    12Mexico115,017,6312,712,40042,000,00036.50%1.80%
    13Korea48,754,65719,040,00040,329,66082.70%1.80%
    14Iran77,891,220250,00036,500,00046.90%1.60%
    15Turkey78,785,5482,000,00036,455,00046.30%1.60%
    16Italy61,016,80413,200,00035,800,00058.70%1.60%
    17Philippines101,833,9382,000,00033,600,00033.00%1.50%
    18Vietnam90,549,390200,00030,858,74234.10%1.40%
    19Spain46,754,7845,387,80030,654,67865.60%1.30%
    20Pakistan187,342,721133,90029,128,97015.50%1.30%
    TOP 20 Countries4,731,331,987273,058,1001,709,555,16036.10%75.00%
    Rest of the World2,235,794,80887,927,392570,154,46925.50%25.00%
    Total World – Users6,967,126,795360,985,4922,279,709,62932.70%100.00%
    NOTES: (1) World Internet User Statistics were updated for March 31, 2012. (2) Additional data for individual countries and regions may be found by clicking each country name. (3) The most recent user information comes from data published by Nielsen Online, International Telecommunications Union, Official country reports, and other trustworthy research sources. (6) Data from this site may be cited, giving due credit and establishing an active link back to Internet World Stats. Copyright © 2012, Miniwatts Marketing Group. All rights reserved.

    0 Responses to “List of Internet Users In World”

    Post a Comment

    Subscribe